5335 Broadview Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $295,644
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 Broadview Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $253,161, approximately $226 per square foot. 5335 Broadview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Burge Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,335
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Mcderment Alvin and Mcderment Alvin Franklin
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Stier Richard P and Stier Ida Marie
Bought by
Mcderment Alvin Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Stier Richard P
Bought by
Stier Richard P and Stier Ida Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Beighey Ruth A
Bought by
Stier Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Beighey Ruth A
Bought by
Beighey Ruth A and The Ruth A Beighey Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Anthony M | $79,900 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Citibank Na | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Mcderment Alvin Franklin | $80,000 | Marketable | |
| Stier Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Stier Richard P | $106,500 | Chicago Title West | |
| Beighey Ruth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burge Anthony M | $109,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcderment Alvin Franklin | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stier Richard P | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $74,830 | $27,090 | $47,740 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $74,830 | $27,090 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $74,830 | $27,090 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $58,560 | $31,850 | $26,710 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $58,560 | $31,850 | $26,710 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $58,560 | $31,850 | $26,710 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $47,180 | $25,480 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $47,180 | $25,480 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $47,180 | $25,480 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $27,970 | $21,040 | $6,930 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $27,970 | $21,040 | $6,930 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $27,970 | $21,040 | $6,930 |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $27,965 | $21,035 | $6,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map