5336 Denver Dr Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $313,977
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 Denver Dr, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $298,494, approximately $176 per square foot. 5336 Denver Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake George Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Ketzel Darlene
Bought by
Amirzadeh-Asl Mitra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,672
Outstanding Balance
$251,950
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$46,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Ketzel Darlene
Bought by
Ketzel Darlene and Amirzadeh Mitra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Hart Ralph A and Hart Dixie D
Bought by
Ketzel Charles and Ketzel Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amirzadeh-Asl Mitra | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ketzel Darlene | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ketzel Charles | $86,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amirzadeh-Asl Mitra | $252,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketzel Charles | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,986 | $247,510 | $70,000 | $177,510 |
| 2025 | $4,986 | $253,380 | $70,000 | $183,380 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $261,540 | $70,000 | $191,540 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $238,088 | $70,000 | $168,088 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $201,941 | $60,000 | $141,941 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $185,002 | $60,000 | $125,002 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $171,118 | $45,000 | $126,118 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $160,773 | $45,000 | $115,773 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $151,960 | $35,000 | $116,960 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $130,683 | $35,000 | $95,683 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $106,000 | $22,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $85,675 | $22,000 | $63,675 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $88,516 | $32,000 | $56,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map