5336 Long Ln Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $990,174
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 Long Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $955,544, approximately $307 per square foot. 5336 Long Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Cold Spring Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Mccann Kevin M and Mccann Leanne R
Bought by
Mccann Kevin M and Mccann Leanne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Rotondo Jennifer L
Bought by
Mccann Kevin M and Hoffman Leanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Rotondo Jennifer L and Irvin Jennifer L
Bought by
Rotondo Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Kevin M | -- | -- | |
| Mccann Kevin M | $524,000 | None Available | |
| Rotondo Jennifer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccann Kevin M | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotondo Jennifer L | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,709 | $53,490 | $8,560 | $44,930 |
| 2024 | $8,709 | $53,490 | $8,560 | $44,930 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $46,980 | $8,560 | $38,420 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $46,980 | $8,560 | $38,420 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $46,980 | $8,560 | $38,420 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $46,980 | $8,560 | $38,420 |
| 2019 | $7,167 | $46,980 | $8,560 | $38,420 |
| 2018 | $7,167 | $46,980 | $8,560 | $38,420 |
| 2017 | $7,108 | $46,980 | $8,560 | $38,420 |
| 2016 | $7,179 | $46,980 | $8,560 | $38,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,980 | $8,560 | $38,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,280 | $8,560 | $36,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map