5336 Mcgill Rd Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 Mcgill Rd, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $438,065, approximately $239 per square foot. 5336 Mcgill Rd is a home with nearby schools including McLees Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $7,420 | $280 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $922 | $7,420 | $280 | $7,140 |
| 2023 | $926 | $7,420 | $280 | $7,140 |
| 2022 | $805 | $6,620 | $280 | $6,340 |
| 2021 | $728 | $5,540 | $270 | $5,270 |
| 2020 | $720 | $5,540 | $270 | $5,270 |
| 2019 | $720 | $5,540 | $270 | $5,270 |
| 2018 | $731 | $5,540 | $270 | $5,270 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,540 | $270 | $5,270 |
| 2016 | $707 | $5,790 | $260 | $5,530 |
| 2015 | $721 | $5,790 | $260 | $5,530 |
| 2014 | $716 | $5,790 | $260 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map