5336 Perth Ct Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,326 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 Perth Ct, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $537,332, approximately $196 per square foot. 5336 Perth Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Maier Chad J and Maier Jennifer L
Bought by
Lopez David L and Lopez Gwen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,381
Outstanding Balance
$241,952
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$295,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Maier Chad J and Maier Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,679
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez David L | $330,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Maier Chad J | $270,528 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez David L | $313,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Maier Chad J | $268,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $36,920 | $5,190 | $5,190 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $33,390 | $1,250 | $32,140 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $33,390 | $1,250 | $32,140 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $28,390 | $4,430 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $29,210 | $4,560 | $24,650 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $27,400 | $4,560 | $22,840 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $27,400 | $4,560 | $22,840 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $23,990 | $2,830 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $23,990 | $2,830 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $21,650 | $2,738 | $18,912 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $19,080 | $2,738 | $16,342 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $14,200 | $2,388 | $11,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map