5336 Soaring Eagle Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $468,759 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 Soaring Eagle Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $507,940, approximately $264 per square foot. 5336 Soaring Eagle Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Grater Katherine B and Grater Delbert E
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco H Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Bobay Katherine M and Graser Delbert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Mint Hill Partners Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco H Lp | $408,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bobay Katherine M | $239,000 | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bobay Katherine M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $388,300 | $93,500 | $294,800 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $388,300 | $93,500 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $388,300 | $93,500 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $256,600 | $75,000 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $256,600 | $75,000 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $256,600 | $75,000 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $256,600 | $75,000 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $174,500 | $32,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $174,500 | $32,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $174,500 | $32,000 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $174,500 | $32,000 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $174,500 | $32,000 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map