5522 Whitehawk Hill Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 Whitehawk Hill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $400,761, approximately $174 per square foot. 5522 Whitehawk Hill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Philpott Janipher Y
Bought by
Simmons Vetiero S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,486
Outstanding Balance
$156,714
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Philpott Janipher Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,910
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Vetiero S | $194,000 | None Available | |
| Philpott Janipher Y | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Vetiero S | $190,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Philpott Janipher Y | $143,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $364,200 | $75,000 | $289,200 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $364,200 | $75,000 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $364,200 | $75,000 | $289,200 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $230,500 | $60,000 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $230,500 | $60,000 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $230,500 | $60,000 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $230,500 | $60,000 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $162,800 | $18,000 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $162,800 | $18,000 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $162,800 | $18,000 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $162,800 | $18,000 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $162,800 | $18,000 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map