5336 W Oraibi Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,937 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 W Oraibi Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $409,984, approximately $304 per square foot. 5336 W Oraibi Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain Shadows Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Aldea Constantin and Aldea Judita
Bought by
Patrick Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2002
Sold by
Richey Christopher B and Richey Michele L
Bought by
Aldea Constantin Marcel and Aldea Judita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Lori | $152,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Aldea Constantin Marcel | $145,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patrick Lori | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $17,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $17,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $30,230 | $6,040 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $16,050 | $3,210 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $15,620 | $3,120 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map