5337 Germain Rd Richmond, VA 23224
South Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 Germain Rd, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $225,058, approximately $219 per square foot. 5337 Germain Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including G.H. Reid Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonald Sandra M
Bought by
Feaster Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,129
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Mott Ruth W
Bought by
Delaney Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,691
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Mott Steven R and Wmott Ruth Wmott
Bought by
Mott Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feaster Nicholas | $110,000 | Apex Title & Settlement | |
| Delaney Laura | $74,500 | -- | |
| Mott Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feaster Nicholas | $88,000 | |