5337 N Partridge Rd Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 N Partridge Rd, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $276,372, approximately $194 per square foot. 5337 N Partridge Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Millikin Bailey
Bought by
Taylor Alan and Broden Helena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,335
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
House Daniel A and House Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Willoughby Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1996
Sold by
Robles Frank
Bought by
House Daniel and House Jacquelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Alan | $270,000 | -- | |
| Millikin Bailey | $200,000 | -- | |
| Willoughby Sharon | $140,000 | -- | |
| House Daniel | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millikin Bailey | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willoughby Sharon | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $90,700 | $2,700 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $65,800 | $2,700 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $63,000 | $2,700 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $61,300 | $2,700 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $58,000 | $2,700 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $53,700 | $2,700 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $769 | $44,400 | $2,700 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $42,300 | $2,700 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $776 | $46,100 | $2,700 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $769 | $43,300 | $2,700 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map