5337 Pinehall Wynd Raleigh, NC 27604
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,783 - $536,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 Pinehall Wynd, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $511,946, approximately $181 per square foot. 5337 Pinehall Wynd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Beaverdam Elementary School, River Bend Middle, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Westminster Homes Inc
Bought by
Hoang Dung P and Hoang Tam T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,411
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$410,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Pine Hall Plantation Ii Llc
Bought by
Pine Hall Ii Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Dung P | $301,000 | -- | |
| Pine Hall Ii Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Dung P | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Hoang Dung P | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $526,626 | $85,000 | $441,626 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $526,626 | $85,000 | $441,626 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $329,312 | $45,000 | $284,312 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $329,312 | $45,000 | $284,312 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $329,312 | $45,000 | $284,312 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $329,312 | $45,000 | $284,312 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $288,681 | $45,000 | $243,681 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $288,681 | $45,000 | $243,681 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $288,681 | $45,000 | $243,681 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $288,681 | $45,000 | $243,681 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $317,044 | $52,000 | $265,044 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $317,044 | $52,000 | $265,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map