Estimated Value: $578,160 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5338 Conifer Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $611,290, approximately $243 per square foot. 5338 Conifer Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Welliver Sharon K
Bought by
Welliver David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Prosource Properties Inc
Bought by
Welliver David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Outstanding Balance
$53,900
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Gehrlich Group Inc
Bought by
Fox James H and Fox Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welliver David E | -- | None Available | |
| Welliver David | $214,900 | -- | |
| Fox James H | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welliver David | $171,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox James H | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,298 | $155,190 | $42,000 | $113,190 |
| 2024 | $6,298 | $155,190 | $42,000 | $113,190 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $116,833 | $20,650 | $96,183 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $116,834 | $20,650 | $96,184 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $116,834 | $20,650 | $96,184 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $99,012 | $17,500 | $81,512 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $99,012 | $17,500 | $81,512 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $99,012 | $17,500 | $81,512 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $85,663 | $17,395 | $68,268 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $85,663 | $17,395 | $68,268 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $85,663 | $17,395 | $68,268 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $74,490 | $15,130 | $59,360 |
| 2013 | $4,278 | $86,170 | $17,500 | $68,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map