Estimated Value: $579,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 Wandering Way, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $605,702, approximately $231 per square foot. 5407 Wandering Way is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Schmidt Builders Inc
Bought by
Hazen Douglas D Sherry J W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,877
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Rnjc Inc
Bought by
Schmidt Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Rnjc & Inc
Bought by
Rnjc & Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazen Douglas D Sherry J W | $216,274 | -- | |
| Schmidt Builders Inc | $148,000 | -- | |
| Rnjc & Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazen Douglas D Sherry J W | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $166,260 | $42,000 | $124,260 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $166,260 | $42,000 | $124,260 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $126,283 | $20,650 | $105,633 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $126,284 | $20,650 | $105,634 |
| 2021 | $5,673 | $126,284 | $20,650 | $105,634 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $107,020 | $17,500 | $89,520 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $107,020 | $17,500 | $89,520 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $107,020 | $17,500 | $89,520 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $96,460 | $17,395 | $79,065 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $96,460 | $17,395 | $79,065 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $96,460 | $17,395 | $79,065 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $83,880 | $15,130 | $68,750 |
| 2013 | $4,817 | $97,030 | $17,500 | $79,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map