Estimated Value: $993,661 - $1,205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5338 Trail St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,083,915, approximately $369 per square foot. 5338 Trail St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Ham Raymond and Flanders-Ham Layne M
Bought by
Ham Family Trust and Ham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Ham Raymond T and Flanders Ham Layne
Bought by
Ham Raymond T and Flanders Ham Layne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Gibson Randall L
Bought by
Ham Raymond T and Flander Ham Layne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,950
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Gibson Shelley Lynn
Bought by
Gibson Randall L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Ralston Jerry L and Ralston Julie L
Bought by
Gibson Randall L and Gibson Shelley Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ham Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ham Raymond T | -- | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Ham Raymond T | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gibson Randall L | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Randall L | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ham Raymond T | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ham Raymond T | $319,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Randall L | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $627,156 | $132,940 | $494,216 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $602,805 | $127,779 | $475,026 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $590,986 | $125,274 | $465,712 |
| 2021 | $6,419 | $579,399 | $122,818 | $456,581 |
| 2020 | $6,347 | $573,459 | $121,559 | $451,900 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $562,216 | $119,176 | $443,040 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $551,193 | $116,841 | $434,352 |
| 2017 | $5,903 | $540,386 | $114,550 | $425,836 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $529,791 | $112,304 | $417,487 |
| 2015 | $5,714 | $521,835 | $110,618 | $411,217 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $487,000 | $103,000 | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map