5338 Willard Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $183,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5338 Willard Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $168,783, approximately $194 per square foot. 5338 Willard Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Mills Carol J
Bought by
Four Roads Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Roads Llc | -- | Title Partners |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $33,800 | $14,500 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $29,010 | $9,670 | $19,340 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $29,010 | $9,670 | $19,340 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $22,210 | $9,670 | $12,540 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $22,210 | $9,670 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $19,750 | $9,580 | $10,170 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $19,750 | $9,580 | $10,170 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $11,420 | $6,710 | $4,710 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $11,420 | $6,710 | $4,710 |
| 2016 | $970 | $10,070 | $3,860 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map