5339 Eagle Rd Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5339 Eagle Rd, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $374,136, approximately $243 per square foot. 5339 Eagle Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Bragg Ruth and Bragg Robert
Bought by
Edwards Michael Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Bragg Robert V and Bragg Ruth A
Bought by
Bragg Robert and Bragg Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Michael Wayne | $340,000 | Abstract Title Agency | |
| Bragg Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $154,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $143,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $108,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $96,920 | $0 | $0 |