5339 Julia Berger Cir Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5339 Julia Berger Cir, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $758,352, approximately $312 per square foot. 5339 Julia Berger Cir is a home with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Dhillon Parveen and Dhillon Dalvinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,659
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,693
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhillon Parveen | $608,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhillon Parveen | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,772 | $678,565 | $167,325 | $511,240 |
| 2024 | $10,772 | $665,261 | $164,045 | $501,216 |
| 2023 | $10,481 | $652,218 | $160,829 | $491,389 |
| 2022 | $10,418 | $639,430 | $157,676 | $481,754 |
| 2021 | $10,041 | $626,893 | $154,585 | $472,308 |
| 2020 | $10,135 | $620,466 | $153,000 | $467,466 |
| 2019 | $9,044 | $608,300 | $150,000 | $458,300 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $87,924 | $87,924 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map