5339 Kettle View Ct Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5339 Kettle View Ct, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $399,386. 5339 Kettle View Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School, St Peter Elementary School, and St. Kilian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Wilcox Andrea M and Wilcox Y
Bought by
Wilcox Philip M and Wilcox Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Puls Stanlfy L and Puls Aka Stanley L
Bought by
Wilcox Philip M and Wilcox Andrea M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Philip M | -- | -- | |
| Wilcox Philip M | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $301,700 | $89,800 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $301,700 | $89,800 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $301,700 | $89,800 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $301,700 | $89,800 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $247,000 | $81,700 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $247,000 | $81,700 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $247,000 | $81,700 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $227,100 | $81,700 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $227,100 | $81,700 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $227,100 | $81,700 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $227,100 | $81,700 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $227,100 | $81,700 | $145,400 |
| 2013 | $3,097 | $249,600 | $90,800 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map