5339 Watson Rd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $335,429 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5339 Watson Rd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $344,107, approximately $221 per square foot. 5339 Watson Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Navas Billy and Lugo-Navas Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,263
Outstanding Balance
$15,942
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$328,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Random Oaks Ltd
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navas Billy | $100,300 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $40,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |