RENTED MAR 31, 2026

2075 Shadow Pine Dr Brandon, FL 33511

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2021

Last sale price $240,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,075 / mo

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Riverview High School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming, move-in ready, and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Providence Lakes, this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serenity. Homes like this don’t come along often—act fast! Step onto the inviting screened front porch, the ideal spot to unwind and greet the day. Inside, you’ll be welcomed by a bright and airy great room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, stylish laminate flooring, and custom built-in shelving, creating a warm and open living space. The galley-style kitchen is both functional and charming, complete with matching appliances and a cozy breakfast nook for casual dining. Sliding glass doors lead you to your own private retreat—a spacious screened lanai, open patio, and a fully fenced, oversized backyard. Whether sipping your morning coffee or enjoying an evening wind-down, this peaceful outdoor space is pure Florida living. The primary suite is a true sanctuary with a private en-suite bath, featuring a beautifully tiled shower and an updated solid-surface vanity. All three bedrooms boast walk-in closets and laminate flooring—absolutely NO CARPET! Additional highlights include inside laundry, a 2-car garage, and fresh interior paint, making this home truly turnkey. Ideally located just minutes from Publix, Lowe’s, HomeGoods, Westfield Mall, the Crosstown Expressway, I-75, and an abundance of dining and shopping options—convenience is right at your doorstep. This one is a standout, schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lessie Reyes

DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3157074 Listed on: 01/07/2026

DALTON WADE INC

Last Renter's Agent

Jessica Lagasse

SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES License #3588904

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,785 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x115

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Castle Group/Katherine Hinton Association
  • Peppermill At Providence Lakes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • Tenant pays for re-key fee
  • The owner pays for sewer, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/31/26
  • $60 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-04-30-20-2N4-B00000-00027.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,785 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2100
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 500
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-03-31T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/gZOUO4A

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1306
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 1981
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6785
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 184.04
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.61
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-668-8283
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 121.33

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Castle Group/Katherine Hinton
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 60

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-04-30-20-2N4-B00000-00027.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 59x115

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2021
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.04%
Current Estimated Value
$320,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,599
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,861
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,738

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Webb Kelvin G and Webb Tina L
Bought by
Battien Klint D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,410
Interest Rate
5.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mejia Roberto L $240,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Battien Klint D $134,900 United Southern Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mejia Roberto L $216,000
Previous Owner Battien Klint D $121,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Rent $2,100 +2.4% --
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/07/2024 01/07/24 Price Changed $2,050 -4.7% $2 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Price Changed $2,150 -2.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $240,000 -2.0% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2021 02/13/21 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 For Sale $245,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,372 $243,894 $74,635 $169,259
2024 $4,107 $241,783 -- --
2023 $3,875 $230,157 $67,850 $162,307
2022 $3,732 $226,566 $67,850 $158,716
2021 $3,512 $172,013 $49,191 $122,822
2020 $3,170 $152,242 $44,102 $108,140
2019 $3,129 $151,533 $44,102 $107,431
2018 $2,889 $139,072 $0 $0
2017 $2,669 $125,158 $0 $0
2016 $2,514 $115,052 $0 $0
2015 $2,335 $104,678 $0 $0
2014 $2,161 $94,626 $0 $0
2013 -- $86,024 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8460547

Stellar MLS

APN: U-04-30-20-2N4-B00000-00027.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.