P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Seaquist
Seaquist Real Estate
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $686,500
Home is not livable in its present condition. Great acreage, pond, stream, and pasture
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Seaquist
Seaquist Real Estate License #780401301 Listed on: 10/01/2019
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1702937
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Sold | $242,000 | -3.2% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $286,183 | $28,593 | $257,590 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $270,003 | $27,193 | $242,810 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $262,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $196,248 | $25,867 | $170,381 |
| 2020 | $661 | $54,469 | $25,158 | $29,311 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $97,320 | $43,480 | $53,840 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $106,480 | $42,330 | $64,150 |
| 2016 | $964 | $85,367 | $41,377 | $43,990 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $102,525 | $35,265 | $67,260 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $102,525 | $35,265 | $67,260 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Seaquist
Seaquist Real Estate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1702937
APN: 129571
Ask me questions while you tour the home.