534 1st St Romney, WV 26757
Estimated Value: $237,392 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 1st St, Romney, WV 26757 and is currently estimated at $248,098, approximately $154 per square foot. 534 1st St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Crouse Kimberly D
Bought by
Crouse Kimberly D and Crouse Terry Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouse Kimberly D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $88,200 | $43,260 | $44,940 |
| 2024 | $915 | $81,780 | $39,360 | $42,420 |
| 2023 | $890 | $79,320 | $36,900 | $42,420 |
| 2022 | $892 | $79,320 | $36,900 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $918 | $80,160 | $36,900 | $43,260 |
| 2020 | $759 | $79,140 | $39,480 | $39,660 |
| 2019 | $779 | $80,220 | $39,480 | $40,740 |
| 2018 | $779 | $80,220 | $39,480 | $40,740 |
| 2017 | $753 | $77,580 | $37,740 | $39,840 |
| 2016 | $749 | $77,820 | $37,740 | $40,080 |
| 2015 | $746 | $77,940 | $37,740 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $733 | $77,460 | $37,740 | $39,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map