534 Brinkley Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Brinkley Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $435,510, approximately $195 per square foot. 534 Brinkley Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Blackman Middle School, and Blackman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Collins Linda A
Bought by
Collins Linda A and Collins Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Edward Collins
Bought by
Collins Edward F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Nichols Richard E
Bought by
Edward Collins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Edward Collins | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $87,475 | $13,750 | $73,725 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $87,475 | $13,750 | $73,725 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $87,925 | $13,750 | $74,175 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $87,925 | $13,750 | $74,175 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $63,375 | $12,500 | $50,875 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $63,375 | $12,500 | $50,875 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $63,375 | $12,500 | $50,875 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $63,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $41,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $41,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $41,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $41,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map