534 Cherokee Ct Salinas, CA 93906
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $739,482
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Cherokee Ct, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $724,121, approximately $481 per square foot. 534 Cherokee Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,740
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Ojeda Lucy and Serrano Efrain
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Serrano Heralio G and Ojeda Lucy
Bought by
Serrano Efrain and Ojeda Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Dutra Joe F and Dutra Katherine A
Bought by
Serrano Heralio G and Ojeda Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Dutra Joe F and Dutra Katherine A
Bought by
Dutra Joe F and Dutra Katherin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Monica | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $537,451 | Accommodation | |
| Serrano Efrain | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Serrano Heralio G | $378,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dutra Joe F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Monica | $207,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Efrain | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Heralio G | $302,400 | |
| Closed | Serrano Heralio G | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $256,222 | $102,487 | $153,735 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $251,199 | $100,478 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $246,274 | $98,508 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $241,446 | $96,577 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $236,713 | $94,684 | $142,029 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $234,287 | $93,714 | $140,573 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $229,694 | $91,877 | $137,817 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $225,191 | $90,076 | $135,115 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $220,776 | $88,310 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $216,448 | $86,579 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $213,198 | $85,279 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $209,023 | $83,609 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map