534 Christopher Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $263,965
Studio
--
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Christopher Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $227,491, approximately $152 per square foot. 534 Christopher Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Schenk Kaye Hopper and Grigg Kaye Schenk
Bought by
Grigg Ronald Chadwick and Grigg Kelli Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,086
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,406
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigg Ronald Chadwick | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grigg Ronald Chadwick | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $245,181 | $40,218 | $204,963 |
| 2024 | $966 | $111,370 | $28,678 | $82,692 |
| 2023 | $961 | $111,370 | $28,678 | $82,692 |
| 2022 | $961 | $111,370 | $28,678 | $82,692 |
| 2021 | $963 | $111,370 | $28,678 | $82,692 |
| 2020 | $910 | $101,070 | $28,678 | $72,392 |
| 2019 | $910 | $101,070 | $28,678 | $72,392 |
| 2018 | $906 | $101,070 | $28,678 | $72,392 |
| 2017 | $901 | $101,070 | $28,678 | $72,392 |
| 2016 | $860 | $101,070 | $28,678 | $72,392 |
| 2015 | $968 | $114,648 | $24,751 | $89,897 |
| 2014 | $968 | $114,648 | $24,751 | $89,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map