534 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $403,241, approximately $188 per square foot. 534 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
K L A S Properties Llc
Bought by
Carswell Matthew A and Carswell Corrie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Outstanding Balance
$67,645
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$335,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Rowe Anthony C and Rowe Lynelle R
Bought by
K L A S Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
K L A S Properties Llc
Bought by
Rowe Anthony C and Rowe Lynelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Homelenders Trust
Bought by
K L A S Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,550
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Uhlhorn David and Uhlhorn Alice Jo
Bought by
Home Lenders Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,550
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Kramer Michael
Bought by
Uhlhorn David and Uhlhorn Alice Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Kramer Bruce
Bought by
Uhlhorn David and Uhlhorn Alice Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Sold by
Kramer David
Bought by
Uhlhorn David and Uhlhorn Alice Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1994
Sold by
Janes Ronald A and Janes Adolphina R
Bought by
Kramer Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carswell Matthew A | $175,100 | Attorney | |
| K L A S Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rowe Anthony C | -- | Attorney | |
| K L A S Properties Llc | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Home Lenders Trust | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Uhlhorn David | $34,500 | -- | |
| Uhlhorn David | $34,500 | -- | |
| Uhlhorn David | $34,500 | -- | |
| Uhlhorn David | $34,500 | -- | |
| Kramer Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carswell Matthew A | $109,100 | |
| Previous Owner | K L A S Properties Llc | $206,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Home Lenders Trust | $206,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Uhlhorn David | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $107,611 | $30,058 | $77,553 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $107,611 | $30,058 | $77,553 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $80,028 | $31,861 | $48,167 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $80,028 | $31,861 | $48,167 |
| 2020 | $5,403 | $80,028 | $31,861 | $48,167 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | $75,499 | $30,058 | $45,441 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $75,499 | $30,058 | $45,441 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $75,499 | $30,058 | $45,441 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $68,573 | $28,536 | $40,037 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $68,573 | $28,536 | $40,037 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $68,573 | $28,536 | $40,037 |
| 2013 | $3,964 | $61,776 | $25,708 | $36,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map