NOT LISTED FOR SALE

534 Diamond Dr Middletown, DE 19709

Estimated Value: $555,000 - $579,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2020

Last sale price $385,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,340 / mo

About This Home

Gorgeous colonial in popular Lakeside. This 4 bedroom 2.1 bath home has been well cared for and is loaded with great features. The backyard will be a favorite spot for you and all your guests with a beautiful spacious patio overlooking an in ground pool. The large rear yard is fenced . Starting with great curb appeal enter the home into the foyer with beautiful, just sanded and refinished, Brazilian cherry hard wood floors that cover the dining room and study as well as the foyer. The family room opens to the kitchen and includes a fireplace, butlers pantry, cathedral ceiling and skylight.. All the carpeting will be replaced before closing. Buyer can pick the color. The kitchen includes plenty of cabinets, granite countertops, tile floor and center island, All four bedrooms are on the upper level. The main bedroom features a full bath and cathedral ceiling. Updates include the HVAC system and a new roof in 2018.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2020
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Current Estimated Value
$566,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$320,033
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,011

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Jorge A $365,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2020 09/02/20 Sold $385,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2020 08/03/20 For Sale $385,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,815 $567,400 $73,900 $493,500
2024 $312 $103,900 $12,700 $91,200
2023 $312 $103,900 $12,700 $91,200
2022 $3,195 $103,900 $12,700 $91,200
2021 $3,124 $103,900 $12,700 $91,200
2020 $3,088 $103,900 $12,700 $91,200
2019 $3,173 $103,900 $12,700 $91,200
2018 $2,739 $103,900 $12,700 $91,200
2017 $312 $103,900 $12,700 $91,200
2016 $2,670 $103,500 $12,700 $90,800
2015 $2,592 $103,500 $12,700 $90,800
2014 $2,586 $103,500 $12,700 $90,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.