534 Dixie Dr Mooresville, NC 28115
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Dixie Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115 and is currently estimated at $312,539, approximately $177 per square foot. 534 Dixie Dr is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, East Mooresville Intermediate School, and Mooresville Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $223,010 | $49,600 | $173,410 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $223,010 | $49,600 | $173,410 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $223,010 | $49,600 | $173,410 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $168,360 | $40,000 | $128,360 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $168,360 | $40,000 | $128,360 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $168,360 | $40,000 | $128,360 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $168,360 | $40,000 | $128,360 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $147,530 | $40,000 | $107,530 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $147,530 | $40,000 | $107,530 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $147,530 | $40,000 | $107,530 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $147,530 | $40,000 | $107,530 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $142,110 | $28,800 | $113,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map