A
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Angela Berrong
Lake Norman Realty Inc
(704) 662-6049
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $251,000
RANCH home on just under a half-acre lot near Downtown Mooresville For Rent! Fresh paint and new carpet! The floor plan has a large Living Room, Dining area that is open to the Kitchen that has newer black appliances, Laundry Closet with washer/dryer hookups, Master Bedroom with a Full Bathroom, and then 2 additional Bedrooms that share a 2nd Full Bathroom. Large backyard with Storage Shed and the driveway will accommodate 2-3 vehicles. Dixie Dr is just minutes to Downtown Mooresville restaurants and shopping and less than 5 miles to I-77 at Exit 36. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn maintenance. No Smoking and absolutely No Pets are allowed. AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $44,600 | -- | |
| -- | $45,500 | -- | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $154,350 | $32,550 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $154,350 | $32,550 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $154,350 | $32,550 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $110,160 | $26,250 | $83,910 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $110,160 | $26,250 | $83,910 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $109,070 | $26,250 | $82,820 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $109,070 | $26,250 | $82,820 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $98,620 | $26,250 | $72,370 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $95,650 | $26,250 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $95,650 | $26,250 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $95,650 | $26,250 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $91,860 | $18,900 | $72,960 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Angela Berrong
Lake Norman Realty Inc
(704) 662-6049
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Vicky Maxey
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(704) 743-7409
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3662566
APN: 4667-57-3351.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.