534 E 700 N Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E 700 N, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $576,807, approximately $326 per square foot. 534 E 700 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Gledhill Michael B and Gledhill Leslie
Bought by
Mower Jim B and Mower Shinja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Blue Sage Investments Ii Inc
Bought by
Gledhill Michael B and Gledhill Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Gwilliam Douglas J and Gwilliam Stephanie
Bought by
Gledhill Michael B and Gledhill Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mower Jim B | -- | First Title Ins Ag | |
| Gledhill Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Gledhill Michael B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gledhill Michael B | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $257,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $243,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $241,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $250,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $318,700 | $124,200 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $289,700 | $112,900 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $281,500 | $112,900 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $256,400 | $106,600 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $128,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $107,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $103,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $103,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map