534 E Cathy Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,614 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E Cathy Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $502,404, approximately $246 per square foot. 534 E Cathy Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Marshall Michael R and Marshall Julia T
Bought by
Helm Fred A and Helm Amber Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Diaz George C
Bought by
Marshall Michael R and Marshall Julia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Howard Elsie B and Howard Tandy J
Bought by
Diaz George C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,380
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Howard Tandy J and Howard Elsie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,350
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Fred A | $146,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Marshall Michael R | $305,000 | -- | |
| Diaz George C | $169,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Howard Tandy J | $137,870 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Michael R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz George C | $172,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Tandy J | $124,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $22,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $21,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $36,710 | $7,340 | $29,370 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map