534 E Clay St Clinton, KY 42031
Estimated Value: $105,429 - $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E Clay St, Clinton, KY 42031 and is currently estimated at $124,607, approximately $70 per square foot. 534 E Clay St is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Hickman County Elementary School, Hickman County High School, and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Harry Mckendree
Bought by
Russell Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Bought by
Mckendree Harry F and Mckendree Mary K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Leigh Ann | $42,000 | -- | |
| Mckendree Harry F | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $642 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $640 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $604 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $601 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $582 | $61,500 | $3,500 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $639 | $61,500 | $3,500 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $648 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $61,500 | $3,500 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $621 | $61,500 | $3,500 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,000 | $3,000 | $58,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,000 | $2,500 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map