534 E Dover St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $380,376
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E Dover St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $371,594, approximately $215 per square foot. 534 E Dover St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Mcinnes Robert P and Nielsen Lisa Anne
Bought by
Robert P Mcinnes And Lisa A Mcinnes Joint Rev and Mcinnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert P Mcinnes And Lisa A Mcinnes Joint Rev | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,526 | $300,700 | $50,000 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $231,200 | $50,000 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $231,200 | $50,000 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $5,099 | $206,100 | $29,900 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $206,100 | $29,900 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $191,900 | $20,700 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $191,900 | $20,700 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $191,900 | $8,200 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $171,700 | $8,200 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $156,100 | $8,200 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $147,300 | $8,200 | $139,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,300 | $8,200 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map