534 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $395,289 - $1,200,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $752,322, approximately $559 per square foot. 534 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,226 | $519,600 | $256,000 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $9,069 | $519,600 | $256,000 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $90 | $519,600 | $256,000 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $9,571 | $426,000 | $238,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $9,255 | $426,000 | $238,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $9,123 | $426,000 | $238,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $9,468 | $426,000 | $238,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $9,468 | $395,300 | $238,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $9,125 | $395,300 | $238,000 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $8,743 | $395,300 | $238,000 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $395,300 | $238,000 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $395,300 | $238,000 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map