541 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527. 541 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,209 | $499,500 | $227,800 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $9,059 | $499,500 | $227,800 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $90 | $499,500 | $227,800 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $9,897 | $416,000 | $217,900 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $9,588 | $416,000 | $217,900 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $9,420 | $397,600 | $217,900 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $8,579 | $397,600 | $217,900 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $8,579 | $315,500 | $217,000 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $8,280 | $315,500 | $217,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $8,274 | $315,500 | $217,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,500 | $217,000 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,500 | $217,000 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map