534 E North 19th St Abilene, TX 79601
Abilene Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E North 19th St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $218,220, approximately $91 per square foot. 534 E North 19th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Rampy Jefferson
Bought by
Briggs Kenneth O and Briggs Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Wadsworth Harry Fitzgerald
Bought by
Rampy Jefferson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Kenneth O | -- | None Available | |
| Rampy Jefferson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rampy Jefferson | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $165,602 | $15,624 | $149,978 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $159,268 | $7,378 | $151,890 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $155,493 | $7,378 | $148,115 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $128,763 | $7,378 | $121,385 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $126,412 | $7,378 | $119,034 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $123,104 | $6,944 | $116,160 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $120,652 | $6,944 | $113,708 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $121,323 | $6,944 | $114,379 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $116,134 | $6,944 | $109,190 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $114,318 | $6,944 | $107,374 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $105,426 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map