534 Fairview Way Shawano, WI 54166
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Fairview Way, Shawano, WI 54166 and is currently estimated at $188,049, approximately $167 per square foot. 534 Fairview Way is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Primary School, Brener Elementary School, and Shawano Community Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $126,400 | $8,000 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $126,400 | $8,000 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $126,400 | $8,000 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $95,600 | $7,500 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $95,600 | $7,500 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $95,600 | $7,500 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $95,600 | $7,500 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $83,500 | $7,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $83,500 | $7,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $83,500 | $7,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $83,500 | $7,000 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $179,654 | $83,500 | $7,000 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $2,089 | $83,500 | $7,000 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map