534 Fire Bush Ct Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $579,553 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Fire Bush Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $641,888, approximately $261 per square foot. 534 Fire Bush Ct is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Shuller Michael and Shuller Shoshana
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuller Michael | $410,700 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $523,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $639,187 | $61,200 | $577,987 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $551,834 | $60,000 | $491,834 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $377,066 | $40,000 | $337,066 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $325,309 | $40,000 | $285,309 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $349,455 | $40,000 | $309,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map