534 Forest Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $804,155 - $922,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $861,539, approximately $393 per square foot. 534 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Declaration Housenga Evelyn C and Evelyn C Housenga Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Housenga Roderick L and Housenga Evelyn C
Bought by
River Forest State Bank & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Housenga Evelyn C | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Com | |
| River Forest State Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,290 | $61,822 | $9,308 | $52,514 |
| 2024 | $15,290 | $61,822 | $9,308 | $52,514 |
| 2023 | $16,390 | $61,822 | $9,308 | $52,514 |
| 2022 | $16,390 | $56,913 | $8,055 | $48,858 |
| 2021 | $15,835 | $56,913 | $8,055 | $48,858 |
| 2020 | $15,597 | $56,913 | $8,055 | $48,858 |
| 2019 | $14,605 | $53,218 | $7,339 | $45,879 |
| 2018 | $13,823 | $53,218 | $7,339 | $45,879 |
| 2017 | $14,986 | $57,250 | $7,339 | $49,911 |
| 2016 | $12,441 | $42,955 | $6,086 | $36,869 |
| 2015 | $12,154 | $42,955 | $6,086 | $36,869 |
| 2014 | $11,160 | $42,955 | $6,086 | $36,869 |
| 2013 | $12,401 | $48,457 | $6,086 | $42,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map