Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Cullerton
Compass
(312) 501-2033
52 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $707,279 - $815,000
This home is located at 526 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 since 14 February 2024 and is currently estimated at $759,320, approximately $418 per square foot. 526 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchholz Chase A | $629,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchholz Chase A | $534,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Sold | $629,000 | -10.1% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,425 | $60,001 | $10,472 | $49,529 |
| 2024 | $16,425 | $60,001 | $10,472 | $49,529 |
| 2023 | $14,185 | $60,001 | $10,472 | $49,529 |
| 2022 | $14,185 | $43,927 | $9,062 | $34,865 |
| 2021 | $15,339 | $49,322 | $9,061 | $40,261 |
| 2020 | $14,988 | $49,322 | $9,061 | $40,261 |
| 2019 | $14,796 | $47,663 | $8,256 | $39,407 |
| 2018 | $14,007 | $47,663 | $8,256 | $39,407 |
| 2017 | $13,316 | $51,548 | $8,256 | $43,292 |
| 2016 | $10,021 | $35,430 | $6,846 | $28,584 |
| 2015 | $9,776 | $35,430 | $6,846 | $28,584 |
| 2014 | $10,266 | $39,865 | $6,846 | $33,019 |
| 2013 | $12,092 | $47,364 | $6,846 | $40,518 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Cullerton
Compass
(312) 501-2033
52 in this area
135 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nicole Gagliardo
Compass
(708) 567-4987
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11981206
APN: 15-12-107-056-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.