534 Hawley Rd Ashfield, MA 01330
Ashfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $839,420
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,224
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Hawley Rd, Ashfield, MA 01330 and is currently estimated at $719,140, approximately $137 per square foot. 534 Hawley Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Walker Bryce S and Walker Owen S
Bought by
Little Switzeerland T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Little Switzerland T
Bought by
Walker Bryce S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Switzeerland T | -- | -- | |
| Walker Bryce S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,193 | $683,000 | $167,100 | $515,900 |
| 2024 | $9,572 | $655,200 | $167,100 | $488,100 |
| 2023 | $8,819 | $500,800 | $136,700 | $364,100 |
| 2022 | $8,308 | $478,000 | $131,500 | $346,500 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $466,300 | $131,500 | $334,800 |
| 2020 | $7,769 | $466,300 | $131,500 | $334,800 |
| 2019 | $8,323 | $485,000 | $161,300 | $323,700 |
| 2018 | $8,186 | $476,500 | $161,300 | $315,200 |
| 2017 | $7,722 | $476,100 | $159,800 | $316,300 |
| 2016 | $7,013 | $426,600 | $159,800 | $266,800 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $426,600 | $159,800 | $266,800 |
| 2014 | $6,866 | $424,900 | $146,700 | $278,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map