NOT LISTED FOR SALE

534 Highland Cir Jackson, SC 29831

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $258,913

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,854 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2021

Last sale price $212,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,409 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2021

Cute as a button 3 bedroom home with updated paint and flooring. large lot. Close to SRS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Comp Agent Not Member

For COMP Purposes Only Listed on: 10/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Stake

Mike Stake & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,854 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077-08-02-005
  • $7,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1854.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 110.57
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement Features:Crawl Space: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • General Property Info:Accessibility Features: No
  • Construction Materials:Drywall: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other, Septic Tank
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Other, Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• General Property Info:Association: No
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel #: 077-08-02-005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1993

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
3.41%
Current Estimated Value
$242,228

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,228
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.05%
Original Mortgage
$208,160
Outstanding Balance
$190,214
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Flanders Alan J and Flanders Stephanie M
Bought by
Salvo Justin K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fincher Aaron P $212,000 None Available
Salvo Justin K $128,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fincher Aaron P $208,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $212,000 +3.4% $114 / Sq Ft
10/30/2021 10/30/21 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 For Sale $205,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,387 $8,450 -- --
2023 $1,389 $8,450 $1,130 $183,030
2022 $1,349 $8,450 $0 $0
2021 $947 $6,040 $0 $0
2020 $843 $5,330 $0 $0
2019 $843 $5,330 $0 $0
2018 $844 $5,330 $130 $5,200
2017 $2,326 $0 $0 $0
2016 $770 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 $689 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 119821

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 077-08-02-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.