534 Lloyd St Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Estimated Value: $599,842 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Lloyd St, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and is currently estimated at $699,961, approximately $446 per square foot. 534 Lloyd St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Slocum Skewes School, Bergen Blvd School, and Ridgefield Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Melber Robert T
Bought by
Forbes Thomas M and Forbes Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,757
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$575,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Ahlf Waldemar
Bought by
Melber Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Thomas M | $380,000 | -- | |
| Melber Robert | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbes Thomas M | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melber Robert | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,262 | $501,400 | $316,400 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $7,955 | $487,700 | $308,300 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $7,904 | $475,500 | $299,300 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $7,904 | $466,300 | $292,500 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $8,050 | $311,100 | $198,000 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $7,896 | $311,100 | $198,000 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $311,100 | $198,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $7,519 | $311,100 | $198,000 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $7,230 | $311,100 | $198,000 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $6,962 | $311,100 | $198,000 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $6,742 | $311,100 | $198,000 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $311,100 | $198,000 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map