534 Main St Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $1,136,775
8
Beds
9
Baths
8,500
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Main St, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $1,136,775, approximately $133 per square foot. 534 Main St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Fort River Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Jones Prop 2000 Llc and Jones Properties Lp
Bought by
Boudreau Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,352
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$990,423
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Claudette | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreau Claudette | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $881,300 | $193,100 | $688,200 |
| 2024 | $15,445 | $834,400 | $182,100 | $652,300 |
| 2023 | $15,222 | $757,300 | $165,500 | $591,800 |
| 2022 | $15,304 | $719,500 | $157,600 | $561,900 |
| 2021 | $14,619 | $670,000 | $157,600 | $512,400 |
| 2020 | $14,284 | $670,000 | $157,600 | $512,400 |
| 2019 | $13,658 | $626,500 | $157,600 | $468,900 |
| 2018 | $13,244 | $626,500 | $157,600 | $468,900 |
| 2017 | $12,945 | $593,000 | $157,600 | $435,400 |
| 2016 | $13,148 | $619,600 | $157,600 | $462,000 |
| 2015 | $12,252 | $596,500 | $157,600 | $438,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map