534 Moore St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $77,769 - $131,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Moore St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $105,942, approximately $56 per square foot. 534 Moore St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Malvern Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Ivory Rosalind and Ivory Bennie L
Bought by
Mccray Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,501
Outstanding Balance
$105,356
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Jones Xavier and Ivory Rosalind
Bought by
Jones Xavier and Ivory Rosalind
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Jones X L and Jones Carolyn
Bought by
Ivory Rosalind and Jones Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1962
Bought by
Jones X L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray Sherry | -- | Hot Springs Title | |
| Jones Xavier | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Xavier | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ivory Rosalind | -- | -- | |
| Jones X L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccray Sherry | $107,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $10,835 | $350 | $10,485 |
| 2024 | $103 | $10,835 | $350 | $10,485 |
| 2023 | $560 | $10,835 | $350 | $10,485 |
| 2022 | $517 | $10,835 | $350 | $10,485 |
| 2021 | $474 | $10,835 | $350 | $10,485 |
| 2020 | $431 | $7,605 | $260 | $7,345 |
| 2019 | $431 | $7,605 | $260 | $7,345 |
| 2018 | $431 | $7,605 | $260 | $7,345 |
| 2017 | $431 | $7,605 | $260 | $7,345 |
| 2016 | $404 | $7,605 | $260 | $7,345 |
| 2015 | $604 | $11,365 | $585 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $604 | $11,365 | $585 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map