534 N Walnut St Winchester, IN 47394
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $98,513
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 N Walnut St, Winchester, IN 47394 and is currently estimated at $90,128, approximately $87 per square foot. 534 N Walnut St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Winchester Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Galligan Marilyn
Bought by
Edwards Jodi L and Edwards James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jodi L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $57,200 | $2,700 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $974 | $48,700 | $6,000 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $898 | $44,900 | $6,000 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $868 | $41,700 | $6,000 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $842 | $40,700 | $7,000 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $826 | $39,900 | $6,700 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $804 | $38,800 | $5,600 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $868 | $42,000 | $5,000 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $858 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $840 | $40,600 | $4,800 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $792 | $39,600 | $4,800 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $792 | $38,400 | $4,800 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map