534 S 74th Place Mesa, AZ 85208
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,999 - $315,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 S 74th Place, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $290,500, approximately $279 per square foot. 534 S 74th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Reyes Severiano Carlos and Ambris Rosa Ramierez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Masini Michael Herbert and Masini Goldie Michelle
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Severiano Carlos | $72,900 | Fidelity Title | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Severiano Carlos | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $6,792 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $613 | $6,469 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $613 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2022 | $601 | $16,620 | $3,320 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $615 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $607 | $13,370 | $2,670 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $575 | $11,120 | $2,220 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $550 | $9,400 | $1,880 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $535 | $8,510 | $1,700 | $6,810 |
| 2016 | $474 | $7,210 | $1,440 | $5,770 |
| 2015 | $486 | $5,920 | $1,180 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map