Seller's Agent in 2019
Anna Gilsinger
RE/MAX
(574) 274-3469
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $268,000
Welcome home in this cozy, 1910 bungalow styled home. With tall ceilings and beautiful built-ins, this house will not disappoint you. Fresh paint in several rooms. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a main floor master suite, an eat-in kitchen with a fireplace, and lots of storage space. All three bedrooms on the second story have sizeable closets that are almost "mini" rooms. Main floor bathroom includes a jet tub. Attic space could also be completed for additional footage. Two car detached garage has plenty of space for a work bench, ample storage racks, and an attic for over flow. An entertainment deck is situated west of the garage. A separate shed is also included that could easily store more outside toys. Deep town lot. LOTS of beautiful landscaping. Schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brandon T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Brandon T | $133,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | $148,000 | -4.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2019 02/10/19 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $194,500 | $16,900 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $157,800 | $16,900 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $157,900 | $16,900 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $129,800 | $14,100 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $116,100 | $14,100 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $106,600 | $13,000 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $99,400 | $12,500 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $98,600 | $12,500 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $982 | $94,800 | $12,500 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $946 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Anna Gilsinger
RE/MAX
(574) 274-3469
253 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Teresa Bakehorn
Our House Real Estate
(574) 551-2601
592 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201904489
APN: 50-33-24-404-310.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.