535 S Main St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $334,705
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 S Main St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $287,676, approximately $75 per square foot. 535 S Main St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $297,700 | $35,000 | $262,700 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $216,700 | $35,000 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $217,000 | $35,000 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $178,200 | $29,300 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $179,800 | $29,300 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $165,100 | $27,100 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $158,500 | $25,900 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $157,300 | $25,900 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $150,800 | $25,900 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $150,600 | $26,000 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map