534 Sea Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,674 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Sea Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $323,919. 534 Sea Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Kelley Ronald L and Kelley Margie M
Bought by
Kelley Ronald L and Kelley Margie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $61,248 | $12,242 | $49,006 |
| 2024 | $676 | $60,048 | $12,002 | $48,046 |
| 2023 | $619 | $58,871 | $11,767 | $47,104 |
| 2022 | $638 | $57,718 | $11,537 | $46,181 |
| 2021 | $601 | $56,587 | $11,311 | $45,276 |
| 2020 | $596 | $56,008 | $11,196 | $44,812 |
| 2019 | $584 | $54,911 | $10,977 | $43,934 |
| 2018 | $575 | $53,835 | $10,762 | $43,073 |
| 2017 | $571 | $52,780 | $10,551 | $42,229 |
| 2016 | $570 | $51,746 | $10,345 | $41,401 |
| 2015 | $564 | $50,970 | $10,190 | $40,780 |
| 2014 | $531 | $49,973 | $9,991 | $39,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map